Compact Mobile Platform-Step - Brochure
Mobile Platform-Step - Specifications

LADaMAX
Compact Mobile Platform-Step

  • Swagelok Stile Reduces Twist

  • Tubular Brace Protects Base of Stiles

  • Includes Handrails for Safe Climbing

  • Fully Integrated Platform Safety Rail

  • Ladder Folds for Easy Storage

Your best choice for an indoor mobile Platform Ladder when space is a little tight.

Specifications Sizes and Pricing

LadaMax Mobile Aluminium Platform Step
ModelPlatform Height (M)Width (M)Weight (KG)Transport Cube (M3)Price
LMSM5-20.6158012.50.33469
LMSM6-30.88620140.39494
LMSM7-41.17660150.45519
LMSM8-51.45700160.51550
LMSM9-61.74740170.57600
LMSM10-72.02780190.63675
LMSM11-82.3820200.69825
Place an Order for this Product - Click Here

ALUMINIUM MOBILE PLATFORM-STEP LADDER

  • This Compact Mobile Platform-Step is lightweight and also portable.
  • Mounted on castors it moves with finger-light effort.
  • It features Swagelock step connections for strength.
  • In addition for ladders up to 1.8 meters it has full gusset bracing at the ladder base . Ladders over 1.8 meter use a Strongbow brace.
  • Safety is enhanced with a platform safety rail as well as fully integrated handrails.
  • Large solid feet provide good grip and as a result extra resistance to movement.
  • Available lengths are from 0.61 to 2.3 meters.
  • The load rating is 150 kilo. The ladder is made to the Australian Standard AS1892