LAdaMAX
Fibreglass Double Side Step-Ladders

  • Rigid and Light Weight

  • Swagelok Stile Reduces Twist

  • Gusset Brace Reduces Stile Damage

  • 150 Kg Load Rating

  • Designed & Tested to Australian Standard

Designed, Made and Tested in Australia to Australian Standards these ladders are your guarantee of a safe product

Specifications Sizes and Pricing

LadaMax Double Side Fibreglass Ladder
ModelLength (M)Width (M)Weight (KG)Transport Cube (M3)Price
LMFDS0320,943560.07200
LMFDS0421.247080.1235
LMFDS0621.8545120.17313
LMFDS0822.4620160.26425
LMFDS1023695220.36500
LMFDS1223.6770260.49594
Place an Order for this Product - Click Here

LadaMax FIBREGLASS DOUBLE SIDE STEP-LADDERS

  • This fibreglass double side step ladder is lightweight and also portable
  • It suits contractors as well as use about the home
  • It features Swagelock step connections for secure step joints
  • In addition it has double hollow step treads for maximum strength
  • The rear ladder frame tapers for stability. The ladder base has a full gusset brace
  • Side arm locks improve the rigidity as well as reducing twist
  • Large ladder feet with reinforcing plates provide extra support
  • Available lengths are from 1.8 to 3.0 meters
  • Made to the Australian Standard AS 1892 the load rating is 150 kilo.