LADaMAX Fibreglass Single Ladder - Brochure
LADaMAX Fibreglass Single Ladder - Specifications

LADaMAX
Fibreglass Single Ladder

  • Light Weight

  • Swagelock Aluminium D Rung

  • Interlocking Side Rails for Stability

  • 150 Kg Load Rating

  • Ground Isolated for Electrical Work

This lightweight and rigid single ladder will suit professionals seeking performance in height safety.
It is also safe for electrical work.

Specifications Sizes and Pricing

LadaMax Fibreglass Single Scaffold Ladder
ModelLength (M)Width (M)Weight (KG)Transport Cube (M3)Price
LMFSI0822.436580.08150
LMFSI102336590.09238
LMFSI1223.6365100.11275
LMFSI1424.2365120.13313
LMFSI1624.8365140.15363
LMFSI1825.4365160.17388
LMFSI2026365180.19450
Place an Order for this Product - Click Here

FIBREGLASS SINGLE LADDER

  • This Fibreglass Scaffold Ladder is rigid, lightweight and therefore easily portable.
  • With ground isolation it is also safe for electrical work.
  • It features Swagelock flat top ‘D’ rungs for strength as well as comfort.
  • In addition it has a strong channel section frame.
  • Made from Stainless Steel the ladder hinges have excellent durability.
  • Large flat feet provide extra support.
  • Available lengths are from 2.4 to 6.0 meters.
  • The load rating is 150 kilo. The ladder is made to the Australian Standard AS1892