BRANACH Workmaster FPL
Fibreglass Step-Platform

  • Quick Set-Up and Easy Storage

  • Lightweight and Durable

  • 150 Kg Load Rating

  • Strong Box Jointing System for Strength

  • Ground Isolated Fibreglass Construction

Workmaster FPL Fibreglass Step-Platforms are also available in the CorrosionMaster series. These ladders are reliable in the world’s harshest environments. Features of these ladders include a Stainless Steel Platform and Treads. Contact us for details.

Specifications and Sizes

Workmaster FPL Fibreglass Step-Platform - Platform width 450mm
ModelPlatform Height MOpen Height cmClosed Height cmFront / Rear spreadWeight kGLoad RatingPrice
BRFPL0.60.61.50168 0.9812.21501099
BRFPL0.90.91.801981.1014.01501290
BRFPL1.21.22.102281.2315.81501471
BRFPL1.51.52.402581.3517.61501648
BRFPL1.81.82.702881.4819.41501835
BRFPL2.12.13.03181.6021.21502016
BRFPL2.42.43.303481.7323.01502235
BRFPL3.03.03.904081.9826.61502514
BRFPL3.63.64.54682.2330.21502812
Place an Order for this Product - Click Here
Workmaster FPL Fibreglass Step-Platforms - Specifications
Workmaster FPL Fibreglass Step-Platforms - Specifications