Workmaster FPW Fibreglass Step-Platforms - Brochure
Workmaster FPW Fibreglass Step-Platforms - Specifications

BRANACH Workmaster FPW
Fibreglass Step-Platform

  • Larger Platform Deck for Greater Movement

  • Lightweight and Durable

  • 150 Kg Load Rating

  • Strong Box Jointing System for Strength

  • Ground Isolated Fibreglass Construction

Workmaster FPL Fibreglass Step-Platforms are also available in the CorrosionMaster series. These ladders are reliable in the world’s harshest environments. Features of these ladders include a Stainless Steel Platform and Treads. Contact us for details.

Specifications and Sizes

Workmaster FPW Fibreglass Step-Platform - Platform width 550mm
ModelPlatform Height MOpen Height cmClosed Height cmFront / Rear spreadWeight kGLoad RatingPrice
BRFPW0.60.61.50168 0.9813.21501276
BRFPW0.90.91.801981.1015.11501476
BRFPW1.21.22.102281.2317.21501695
BRFPW1.51.52.402581.3519.31501895
BRFPW1.81.82.702881.4821.31502114
BRFPW2.12.13.03181.6023.41502333
BRFPW2.42.43.303481.7325.51502551
BRFPW3.03.03.904081.9829.51502887
BRFPW3.63.64.54682.2333.61503222
Place an Order for this Product - Click Here
Workmaster FPW Fibreglass Step-Platforms - Specifications